Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 17 Years/Over 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (85) | South Lanark | 1:43.01 |
2. | Blantyre | (85) | Blantyre | 1:44.04 |
3. | North Ayrshire | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:44.30 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.93 |
| Alloa | (83) | Alloa | DIS O 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 13/14 Years 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alloa | (89) | Alloa | 1:46.67 |
2. | REN 96 (Yellow Team) | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:47.78 |
3. | West Dunbartonshire | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:51.21 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:53.46 |
5. | REN 96 (Blue Team) | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:55.38 |
6. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:55.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 12 Years/Under 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (90) | South Lanark | 2:04.71 |
2. | City of Glasgow | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:05.42 |
3. | REN 96 (Yellow Team) | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:05.87 |
4. | North Ayrshire | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:10.44 |
5. | South Ayrshire | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:11.90 |
6. | Dumfries Dolphins | (90) | Dumfries | 2:13.37 |
7. | Renfrew Baths | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 2:14.51 |
8. | West Dunbartonshire | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:14.76 |
9. | Alloa | (90) | Alloa | 2:24.79 |
| REN 96 (Blue Team) | (91) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
| Cumbernauld | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 0L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 15/16 Years 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kilmarnock | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:48.53 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:50.86 |
3. | Hamilton Baths | (86) | Hamilton | 1:52.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 12 Years/Under 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Glasgow | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.03 |
2. | REN 96 (Yellow Team) | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:20.98 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:25.05 |
4. | South Lanarkshire | (90) | South Lanark | 2:27.49 |
5. | Dumfries Dolphins | (90) | Dumfries | 2:31.53 |
6. | North Ayrshire | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:31.75 |
7. | South Ayrshire | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:33.31 |
8. | Renfrew Baths | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 2:33.79 |
9. | West Dunbartonshire | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:35.53 |
| Alloa | (90) | Alloa | DIS O 2L. |
| REN 96 (Blue Team) | (91) | Ren 96 | DIS O 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 13/14 Years 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | West Dunbartonshire | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:05.85 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:07.13 |
3. | REN 96 (Blue Team) | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:07.28 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:10.00 |
5. | Alloa | (89) | Alloa | 2:20.50 |
6. | Scotia | (88) | Scotia | 2:21.95 |
| REN 96 (Yellow Team) | (89) | Ren 96 | DIS O 5L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 15/16 Years 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kilmarnock | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:04.67 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:07.11 |
3. | Hamilton Baths | (86) | Hamilton | 2:11.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 17 Years/Over 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (85) | South Lanark | 1:54.04 |
2. | Alloa | (83) | Alloa | 1:55.33 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:55.51 |
4. | Blantyre | (85) | Blantyre | 1:55.96 |
5. | Renfrew Baths | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 2:00.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 12 Years/Under 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Glasgow Black | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.46 |
2. | Dunoon A.S.C. | (90) | Dunoon | 2:09.63 |
3. | City of Glasgow Blue | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.13 |
4. | North Ayrshire | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:10.32 |
5. | Cumbernauld | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:10.49 |
6. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:11.42 |
7. | South Ayrshire | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.62 |
8. | REN 96 (Blue Team) | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:14.64 |
9. | Scotia | (90) | Scotia | 2:15.78 |
10. | West Dunbartonshire | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:17.23 |
11. | Alloa | (90) | Alloa | 2:22.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 13/14 Years 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:57.22 |
2. | REN 96 (Yellow Team) | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:57.93 |
3. | Alloa | (89) | Alloa | 1:59.75 |
4. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:03.07 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (89) | South Lanark | 2:04.28 |
6. | Kilmarnock | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:05.45 |
7. | REN 96 (Blue Team) | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:07.25 |
8. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:07.56 |
9. | Scotia | (88) | Scotia | 2:24.90 |
10. | Renfrew Baths | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 3:18.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 15/16 Years 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (87) | South Lanark | 1:55.81 |
2. | REN 96 (Blue Team) | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:01.39 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:01.97 |
4. | West Dunbartonshire | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:03.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 17 Years/Over 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:07.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 15/16 Years 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (87) | South Lanark | 2:09.62 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.39 |
3. | West Dunbartonshire | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:20.15 |
4. | REN 96 (Blue Team) | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:20.48 |
5. | Renfrew Baths | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 2:35.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 17 Years/Over 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:11.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 12 Years/Under 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Glasgow Black | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.81 |
2. | City of Glasgow Blue | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.96 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.64 |
4. | REN 96 (Blue Team) | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:24.67 |
5. | North Ayrshire | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.20 |
6. | South Ayrshire | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.26 |
7. | Dunoon A.S.C. | (90) | Dunoon | 2:32.03 |
8. | West Dunbartonshire | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:34.43 |
9. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:35.52 |
10. | Renfrew Baths | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 2:55.56 |
| Alloa | (90) | Alloa | DIS O 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 13/14 Years 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:08.54 |
2. | REN 96 (Yellow Team) | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:08.63 |
3. | Alloa | (89) | Alloa | 2:14.51 |
4. | South Lanarkshire | (89) | South Lanark | 2:17.17 |
5. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.38 |
6. | Blantyre | (89) | Blantyre | 2:20.04 |
7. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:20.94 |
8. | Kilmarnock | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:25.46 |
9. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.84 |
10. | Renfrew Baths | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 2:30.80 |
| REN 96 (Blue Team) | (89) | Ren 96 | DIS M |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 28.68 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 29.16 |
3. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 29.36 |
4. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 29.64 |
5. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 29.66 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 29.97 |
7. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 30.03 |
8. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 30.19 |
8. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 30.19 |
10. | Andrew ALCORN | (89) | Dumfries | 30.60 |
11. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.06 |
12. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.07 |
13. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 31.30 |
14. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.37 |
15. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 31.48 |
16. | Mark HOLMES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.54 |
17. | Craig NELSON | (90) | Dumfries | 31.59 |
18. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 31.79 |
19. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 31.92 |
20. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 31.98 |
21. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 32.04 |
22. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.08 |
23. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.13 |
24. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.22 |
25. | Nick GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.34 |
26. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 32.48 |
27. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 32.61 |
28. | Aaron R McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | 32.99 |
29. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 33.18 |
30. | Craig VANCE | (90) | Blantyre | 33.22 |
31. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 33.31 |
32. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 33.93 |
33. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 34.17 |
34. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 34.23 |
35. | Ben DREYER | (91) | Dumfries | 34.38 |
36. | Andrew COWAN | (90) | Alloa | 34.61 |
37. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 34.73 |
38. | Kenneth ERRINGTON | (91) | South Lanark | 34.80 |
39. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 34.89 |
| Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | DIS ST |
| Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
| Naill WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | DIS ST |
| Alan BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 28.67 |
2. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 28.90 |
3. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 29.21 |
4. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 29.42 |
5. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 30.04 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 30.59 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 26.45 |
2. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 26.80 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 26.85 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.86 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 27.16 |
6. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 27.42 |
7. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 27.49 |
8. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 27.53 |
9. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 27.87 |
10. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.91 |
11. | Alasdair GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 27.92 |
12. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 27.93 |
13. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 28.02 |
14. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 28.06 |
15. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 28.09 |
16. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 28.13 |
17. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 28.31 |
18. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 28.32 |
19. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 28.33 |
20. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 28.41 |
21. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 28.42 |
22. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.70 |
23. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 28.74 |
24. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 28.82 |
25. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.90 |
25. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 28.90 |
27. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 28.95 |
28. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.08 |
28. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 29.08 |
30. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.12 |
31. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.41 |
32. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 29.49 |
33. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 29.82 |
34. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 29.87 |
35. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.89 |
36. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.91 |
37. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.13 |
38. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.28 |
39. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 30.45 |
40. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.52 |
| Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 26.26 |
2. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 26.46 |
3. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.68 |
4. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 26.75 |
5. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 27.29 |
6. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 27.46 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 25.08 |
2. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 25.53 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 25.65 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 26.11 |
5. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 26.29 |
6. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 26.49 |
7. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 26.60 |
8. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 26.79 |
9. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 27.00 |
10. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 27.02 |
11. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 27.13 |
12. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 27.20 |
13. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 27.33 |
14. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 27.44 |
15. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 27.53 |
16. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 27.57 |
17. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 27.64 |
18. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.74 |
18. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 27.74 |
20. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 27.95 |
21. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 28.07 |
22. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 28.13 |
23. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 28.22 |
24. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.36 |
25. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (86) | Islay & Jura | 28.37 |
26. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 28.44 |
27. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 28.62 |
28. | Ross CLARK | (86) | Motherwell W | 28.79 |
29. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 28.80 |
30. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 28.92 |
31. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 28.97 |
32. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 29.12 |
33. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 29.17 |
34. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 29.38 |
35. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 29.44 |
36. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 29.78 |
37. | Bryan WISHART | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.00 |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 25.34 |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 25.34 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 25.72 |
4. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 26.11 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 26.18 |
6. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 26.50 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 24.79 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.07 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.18 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 25.29 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 25.44 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 25.79 |
7. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 25.94 |
8. | Graham HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 25.98 |
8. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 25.98 |
10. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 25.99 |
11. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 26.10 |
12. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 26.14 |
12. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 26.14 |
14. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 26.39 |
14. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 26.39 |
16. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 26.50 |
17. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 26.53 |
18. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 26.69 |
19. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 26.70 |
20. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 26.81 |
21. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 26.86 |
22. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 26.97 |
22. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 26.97 |
24. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 27.27 |
25. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 27.46 |
26. | Stuart MacINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 27.52 |
27. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 28.22 |
27. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 28.22 |
29. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 28.50 |
30. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.69 |
31. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 28.80 |
32. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 28.82 |
33. | Alasdair MacPHEE | (85) | Islay & Jura | 29.08 |
34. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 29.96 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 24.70 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 24.76 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.06 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 25.14 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 25.47 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 25.85 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 34.42 |
2. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 34.55 |
3. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.92 |
3. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 34.92 |
5. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.04 |
6. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.06 |
7. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.19 |
8. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.78 |
9. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.98 |
10. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.05 |
11. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.24 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.52 |
13. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 36.62 |
14. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.70 |
15. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 37.19 |
16. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 37.37 |
17. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 37.43 |
18. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 37.72 |
19. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.76 |
20. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 38.31 |
21. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.52 |
22. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.80 |
23. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 38.98 |
24. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 39.24 |
25. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 39.30 |
26. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 46.74 |
| Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | DIS ST |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.25 |
2. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 34.28 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 34.50 |
4. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 34.80 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.12 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.41 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.93 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.46 |
3. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.87 |
4. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 34.02 |
5. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.04 |
6. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.33 |
7. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.46 |
8. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 34.53 |
9. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 34.76 |
10. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.00 |
11. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.49 |
12. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 35.77 |
13. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 35.94 |
14. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 36.16 |
15. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 36.25 |
16. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.38 |
17. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 36.51 |
18. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 36.69 |
19. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 36.75 |
20. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.61 |
21. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 37.64 |
22. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 38.13 |
23. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 38.36 |
24. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 38.52 |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.06 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.25 |
3. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.96 |
4. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 34.47 |
5. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.53 |
6. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.73 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.52 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 32.19 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 32.37 |
4. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 32.39 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 32.69 |
6. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.96 |
7. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 32.98 |
8. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 33.00 |
9. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.08 |
10. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 33.10 |
11. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.38 |
12. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 33.69 |
13. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 33.77 |
14. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 33.89 |
15. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 34.60 |
16. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 34.61 |
17. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 34.80 |
18. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 34.98 |
19. | Graham HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 35.44 |
20. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 35.59 |
21. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 35.90 |
22. | Alasdair MacPHEE | (85) | Islay & Jura | 35.96 |
23. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 36.04 |
24. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 36.69 |
25. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.02 |
26. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 37.35 |
27. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 37.59 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.14 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.34 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 31.98 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 32.18 |
5. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.53 |
6. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 32.57 |
Heats Boys 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.95 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.32 |
3. | Andrew ALCORN | (89) | Dumfries | 38.73 |
4. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.23 |
5. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 39.63 |
6. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 40.44 |
7. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 40.73 |
8. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.24 |
9. | Naill WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 41.31 |
10. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.35 |
11. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 41.40 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 41.48 |
13. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 41.74 |
14. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 42.31 |
15. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 42.47 |
15. | Alan BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 42.47 |
17. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.63 |
18. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 43.22 |
19. | Craig DRUMMOND | (89) | Scotia | 43.28 |
20. | Cameron HOGG | (90) | Dumfries | 43.47 |
21. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.58 |
22. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 44.33 |
23. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 44.75 |
24. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 45.20 |
25. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 46.48 |
26. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 48.44 |
27. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 49.53 |
| Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.62 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.81 |
3. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.11 |
4. | Andrew ALCORN | (89) | Dumfries | 38.20 |
5. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 39.21 |
6. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 39.86 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.77 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 27.84 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 28.69 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.70 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 28.77 |
6. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.88 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.93 |
8. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 29.87 |
9. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.58 |
10. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 30.63 |
10. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 30.63 |
12. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.75 |
13. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 30.86 |
14. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 30.91 |
15. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.05 |
16. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.53 |
17. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 31.71 |
18. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 31.76 |
19. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.95 |
20. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 32.50 |
21. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 32.52 |
22. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.77 |
23. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 33.03 |
24. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 33.09 |
25. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 34.07 |
26. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.22 |
| Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | DIS ST |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 27.65 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 27.79 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.85 |
4. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 28.74 |
5. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 29.05 |
6. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 29.58 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.06 |
2. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 27.31 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 27.66 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 27.74 |
5. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 27.94 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.99 |
7. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.26 |
8. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 28.44 |
9. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 28.58 |
10. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 28.71 |
11. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.83 |
12. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.07 |
13. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 29.18 |
14. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 29.48 |
15. | Graham HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 29.80 |
16. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 29.97 |
17. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 30.11 |
18. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.18 |
19. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 30.67 |
20. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 30.87 |
21. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 31.34 |
22. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 32.14 |
23. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 32.16 |
24. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 32.35 |
25. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 32.38 |
26. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.39 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.06 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 27.58 |
3. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 27.62 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.91 |
5. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 27.93 |
6. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.54 |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 32.23 |
2. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.86 |
3. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.94 |
4. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.98 |
5. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 33.07 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.25 |
7. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 34.33 |
8. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 34.93 |
9. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.58 |
10. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.60 |
11. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 35.92 |
12. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 36.01 |
13. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.02 |
14. | Andrew ALCORN | (89) | Dumfries | 36.07 |
15. | Mark HOLMES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.14 |
16. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.32 |
17. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 36.41 |
18. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.55 |
19. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 36.81 |
20. | Naill WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 36.91 |
21. | Nick GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.93 |
22. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 37.23 |
23. | Craig NELSON | (90) | Dumfries | 37.40 |
24. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 37.49 |
25. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 37.51 |
26. | Rory LAMONT | (91) | West Dunbart | 37.90 |
27. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.17 |
28. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.22 |
29. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 38.52 |
30. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 38.96 |
31. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.02 |
32. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 39.34 |
33. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 39.61 |
34. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.89 |
35. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 40.35 |
36. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 40.45 |
37. | Fergus LEGGAT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 40.79 |
38. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 41.37 |
39. | Luke PARK | (91) | Dumfries | 41.51 |
40. | Leigh JONES | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.37 |
41. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 42.82 |
42. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 43.48 |
43. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 45.32 |
| Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 32.64 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.65 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.75 |
4. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 32.84 |
5. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.96 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.78 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.96 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 29.45 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.56 |
4. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 29.62 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.64 |
6. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 29.87 |
7. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 30.47 |
8. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 30.65 |
9. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.04 |
10. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 31.06 |
11. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.23 |
12. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 31.29 |
13. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.44 |
14. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.46 |
15. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.47 |
16. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.61 |
17. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.88 |
18. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.03 |
19. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 32.20 |
20. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.22 |
21. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.43 |
22. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.44 |
22. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 32.44 |
24. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.58 |
25. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.90 |
25. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.90 |
27. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.39 |
28. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 33.42 |
29. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 33.66 |
30. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 33.70 |
31. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.92 |
32. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 34.05 |
33. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.12 |
34. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.13 |
35. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 34.19 |
36. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 34.34 |
37. | Derek CROOK | (88) | Dumfries | 34.45 |
38. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.62 |
39. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.63 |
40. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.89 |
41. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.09 |
42. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 35.75 |
43. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 35.98 |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.45 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 29.20 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 29.30 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 29.57 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.59 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.60 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.99 |
2. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.19 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.37 |
4. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 29.44 |
5. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 29.75 |
6. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 29.77 |
7. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 30.02 |
8. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 30.06 |
9. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 30.33 |
10. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 30.38 |
11. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 30.44 |
12. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 30.74 |
13. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.80 |
13. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 30.80 |
13. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 30.80 |
16. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 31.21 |
17. | Graham HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 31.29 |
18. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 31.31 |
19. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 31.33 |
20. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 31.51 |
21. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 31.68 |
22. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 32.12 |
23. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 32.87 |
24. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 35.66 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.12 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.01 |
3. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.12 |
4. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 29.33 |
5. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 29.75 |
6. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 30.19 |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 34.33 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.55 |
3. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 35.34 |
4. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.43 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 35.59 |
6. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 35.60 |
7. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 35.75 |
8. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 35.80 |
9. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.08 |
10. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.56 |
11. | Mark HOLMES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.57 |
12. | Naill WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 36.70 |
13. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.20 |
14. | Craig NELSON | (90) | Dumfries | 37.42 |
15. | Nick GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.53 |
16. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 37.58 |
17. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.97 |
18. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 38.24 |
19. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 38.52 |
20. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 38.54 |
21. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 38.65 |
22. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.76 |
23. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.86 |
24. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.20 |
25. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 39.67 |
26. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.78 |
27. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | South Lanark | 40.06 |
28. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 40.32 |
29. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 41.31 |
30. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 41.38 |
31. | Jamie McCANN | (92) | Alloa | 41.86 |
32. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 41.90 |
33. | Andrew COWAN | (90) | Alloa | 42.13 |
34. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 42.21 |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.71 |
2. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 34.93 |
3. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.04 |
4. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 35.05 |
5. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 35.34 |
6. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 35.57 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 30.48 |
2. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.75 |
3. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.07 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.10 |
5. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 31.32 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.56 |
7. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 31.85 |
8. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.29 |
9. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.33 |
10. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 32.38 |
11. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 32.41 |
12. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.55 |
13. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.59 |
14. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.64 |
15. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.66 |
16. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 32.74 |
17. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 32.89 |
18. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.16 |
19. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.20 |
20. | Alasdair GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.35 |
21. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 33.37 |
21. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 33.37 |
23. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 33.42 |
24. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.48 |
25. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.95 |
26. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.99 |
27. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.06 |
28. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.10 |
29. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.14 |
29. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 34.14 |
31. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.55 |
32. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.70 |
33. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.71 |
34. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.19 |
35. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 35.41 |
36. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.57 |
37. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.58 |
38. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 35.73 |
39. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 36.10 |
40. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.30 |
41. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.52 |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.97 |
2. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.84 |
3. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.96 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.99 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.75 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.12 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.08 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.45 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.96 |
4. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.39 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 30.66 |
6. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 31.41 |
7. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 32.22 |
8. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 32.27 |
9. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 32.34 |
10. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.55 |
11. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.72 |
12. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 32.84 |
13. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.00 |
14. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 33.23 |
15. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.78 |
16. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 33.80 |
17. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 33.81 |
18. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.95 |
19. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (86) | Islay & Jura | 34.14 |
20. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 34.19 |
21. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.23 |
22. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.28 |
23. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.36 |
24. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.47 |
25. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 34.56 |
26. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.73 |
27. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.78 |
28. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 35.13 |
29. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 35.59 |
30. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 35.84 |
31. | Bryan WISHART | (87) | Ren 96 | 36.38 |
32. | Ross CLARK | (86) | Motherwell W | 37.00 |
33. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 37.13 |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.02 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.12 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.76 |
4. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 29.99 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 30.56 |
6. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 31.60 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.58 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:06.04 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.34 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:06.61 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:06.98 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.34 |
7. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:07.42 |
8. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.99 |
9. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:08.71 |
10. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.16 |
11. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.34 |
12. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:10.50 |
13. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.80 |
14. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:11.40 |
15. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 1:11.95 |
16. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.30 |
17. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.63 |
18. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.69 |
19. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.24 |
20. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:13.27 |
21. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:14.13 |
22. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:14.47 |
23. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.01 |
24. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.02 |
| Kevin ROBERTSON | (86) | Islay & Jura | DIS SL 3L. |
| Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | DIS SL 3L. |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.93 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:03.30 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.82 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:05.02 |
5. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:05.89 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.48 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.12 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.14 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:04.53 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.54 |
5. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.25 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.59 |
7. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.82 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.95 |
9. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.52 |
10. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:07.25 |
11. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 1:07.26 |
12. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:07.67 |
13. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.73 |
14. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:08.64 |
15. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:09.04 |
16. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.07 |
17. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:09.39 |
18. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:11.80 |
19. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.36 |
20. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.68 |
21. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 1:14.94 |
| Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.56 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:03.87 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.01 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.45 |
5. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.81 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.40 |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:12.09 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.40 |
3. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:14.38 |
3. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:14.38 |
5. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.55 |
6. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:16.04 |
7. | Naill WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:18.36 |
8. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.57 |
9. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:19.51 |
10. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.22 |
11. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:20.33 |
12. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.56 |
13. | Mark HOLMES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:21.32 |
14. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:21.39 |
15. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:22.05 |
16. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.17 |
17. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:22.49 |
18. | Nick GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:22.88 |
19. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.91 |
20. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.92 |
21. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.98 |
22. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:23.33 |
23. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:23.78 |
24. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:24.43 |
25. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.49 |
26. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.89 |
27. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.75 |
28. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:26.85 |
29. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.69 |
30. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:29.64 |
31. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:31.72 |
32. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.33 |
| Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:12.62 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.63 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.40 |
4. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:14.04 |
5. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:14.49 |
6. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:17.80 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.76 |
2. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.94 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.04 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:08.19 |
5. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:08.71 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:09.14 |
7. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:09.38 |
8. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.90 |
9. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.98 |
10. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:10.49 |
11. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:10.60 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:11.19 |
13. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:11.20 |
14. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:12.32 |
15. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.87 |
16. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.15 |
17. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.22 |
17. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.22 |
19. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.28 |
20. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.58 |
21. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.79 |
22. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.84 |
22. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.84 |
24. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:14.09 |
25. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.35 |
26. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.96 |
27. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.04 |
28. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:15.71 |
29. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:16.16 |
30. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:16.34 |
31. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:17.29 |
32. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.46 |
33. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:17.99 |
34. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.67 |
35. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.14 |
36. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 1:21.99 |
37. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.85 |
38. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 1:23.75 |
| Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | DIS T 3L. |
| Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS T 3L. |
| Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.79 |
2. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.05 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:07.11 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.43 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:08.48 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:09.25 |
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 29.22 |
2. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 30.26 |
3. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 30.49 |
4. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 30.75 |
5. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 30.89 |
6. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 30.98 |
7. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.03 |
8. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 31.23 |
8. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 31.23 |
10. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.25 |
11. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.28 |
12. | Danniel MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 31.29 |
13. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.81 |
14. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 31.87 |
15. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 31.91 |
16. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.00 |
17. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 32.06 |
18. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 32.22 |
19. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.27 |
20. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 32.43 |
21. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 32.48 |
22. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | Hamilton | 32.79 |
23. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 32.84 |
24. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.93 |
25. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | Blantyre | 33.01 |
26. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 33.03 |
27. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.10 |
28. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.14 |
29. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.34 |
30. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 33.56 |
31. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 33.62 |
32. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.63 |
33. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.67 |
34. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 33.73 |
35. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 33.76 |
36. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.06 |
37. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.33 |
38. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 34.54 |
39. | Lindsay BOYD | (89) | Hamilton | 34.74 |
40. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.89 |
| Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | DIS ST |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 29.64 |
2. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 30.03 |
3. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 30.45 |
4. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 30.68 |
5. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 30.92 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.24 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.72 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 28.80 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.24 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 29.48 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.76 |
6. | Kirstin MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.78 |
7. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 29.84 |
8. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 29.89 |
9. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.96 |
10. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 30.41 |
11. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.44 |
12. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.50 |
13. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.57 |
14. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 30.61 |
15. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.62 |
16. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.68 |
17. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 30.84 |
18. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 30.85 |
19. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 30.88 |
20. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 31.02 |
20. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 31.02 |
22. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 31.11 |
23. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 31.24 |
24. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.35 |
25. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 31.37 |
26. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | Blantyre | 31.42 |
27. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.49 |
28. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 31.61 |
29. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 31.71 |
30. | Jillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 31.72 |
30. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.72 |
32. | Alanah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.20 |
33. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 32.31 |
34. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.49 |
35. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 32.51 |
36. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dunbart | 32.59 |
36. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.59 |
36. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 32.59 |
39. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.66 |
40. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.87 |
41. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 33.00 |
42. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 33.01 |
| Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | DIS ST |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 28.23 |
2. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.59 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.71 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.82 |
5. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 29.94 |
6. | Kirstin MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.20 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 28.06 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.11 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 28.27 |
4. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.51 |
5. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 28.61 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.67 |
7. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 28.69 |
8. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.03 |
9. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 29.20 |
10. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 29.33 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.46 |
12. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 29.49 |
13. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 29.50 |
14. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 29.56 |
15. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 29.75 |
16. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 29.98 |
17. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.07 |
18. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 30.14 |
19. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 30.20 |
20. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.35 |
21. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 30.47 |
22. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 30.65 |
23. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 30.86 |
24. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.31 |
25. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 31.38 |
26. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.39 |
27. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.46 |
28. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 31.83 |
29. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 32.22 |
30. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.50 |
31. | Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 32.52 |
32. | Kirsty GAULT | (87) | Inverclyde | 32.91 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 27.93 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.05 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 28.40 |
4. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.48 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.80 |
6. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 28.94 |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Cumbernauld | 28.98 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.54 |
3. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 29.82 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.97 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 30.29 |
6. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 30.43 |
| Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Cumbernauld | 28.62 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.17 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.98 |
4. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 30.05 |
5. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 30.69 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 31.38 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.28 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.42 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 37.12 |
4. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 37.35 |
5. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 37.69 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.74 |
7. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 38.26 |
8. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 38.66 |
9. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 39.09 |
10. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.12 |
11. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.25 |
12. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 39.89 |
13. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 39.96 |
14. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.05 |
15. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 40.12 |
16. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 40.23 |
17. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 40.47 |
18. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 40.56 |
19. | Michelle COWAN | (88) | Falkirk | 40.65 |
20. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 40.69 |
21. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 40.86 |
22. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 41.10 |
23. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 41.18 |
24. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 41.62 |
25. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | Blantyre | 41.63 |
26. | Kirstin MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 41.84 |
27. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.88 |
28. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 42.11 |
29. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 42.59 |
30. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.63 |
31. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 42.66 |
32. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 42.70 |
33. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 42.77 |
34. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 43.53 |
35. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 43.55 |
36. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 43.90 |
37. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 44.14 |
38. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 44.16 |
39. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 44.54 |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.06 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.60 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 37.05 |
4. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 37.31 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.36 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 37.39 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 35.73 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 35.99 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 36.88 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 37.25 |
5. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 37.56 |
6. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.66 |
7. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 38.00 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 38.25 |
9. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 38.48 |
10. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 38.87 |
11. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 38.98 |
12. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | South Lanark | 39.45 |
13. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 39.54 |
14. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 39.65 |
15. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 39.72 |
16. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 39.90 |
17. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 40.65 |
18. | Emma KERR | (86) | Hamilton | 40.70 |
19. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 40.82 |
20. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 40.86 |
21. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 41.04 |
22. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 41.40 |
23. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 41.70 |
24. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 41.74 |
25. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 43.77 |
26. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 44.06 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 35.71 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 35.78 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 36.50 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 37.07 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.65 |
6. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 37.72 |
Heats Girls 17yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Final Girls 17yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.20 |
2. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 36.56 |
3. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.48 |
4. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 39.78 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 39.84 |
6. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Heats Girls 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.71 |
2. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.73 |
3. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.74 |
4. | Danniel MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 39.51 |
5. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 39.87 |
6. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 39.88 |
7. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 40.73 |
8. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.06 |
9. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 41.68 |
10. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 41.77 |
11. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.96 |
12. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.22 |
13. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 42.38 |
14. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.43 |
15. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.51 |
16. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 42.62 |
17. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 42.64 |
18. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 42.77 |
19. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 42.79 |
20. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 42.82 |
21. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 42.85 |
22. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.21 |
23. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.25 |
23. | Debra LAVERIE | (91) | South Lanark | 43.25 |
25. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 43.39 |
26. | Lindsay CHALMERS | (90) | Helensburgh | 43.44 |
27. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.58 |
28. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 43.72 |
29. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 43.79 |
30. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.96 |
31. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.97 |
32. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 43.99 |
33. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 44.60 |
34. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.67 |
35. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 44.93 |
36. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 45.05 |
37. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 45.33 |
38. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 45.69 |
39. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.04 |
40. | Caroline SMITH | (91) | West Dunbart | 46.34 |
41. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 47.42 |
| Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | DIS ST |
Final Girls 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.33 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.35 |
3. | Danniel MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 38.47 |
4. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.51 |
5. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 39.43 |
6. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 40.19 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.56 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.79 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.09 |
4. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 31.27 |
5. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.56 |
6. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.76 |
7. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 31.87 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 31.94 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 31.94 |
10. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.25 |
11. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 32.42 |
12. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 32.56 |
13. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 32.66 |
14. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 32.78 |
15. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 32.92 |
16. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 33.17 |
17. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 33.20 |
18. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 33.37 |
19. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 33.71 |
20. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 34.35 |
21. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 34.45 |
22. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 34.52 |
23. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 34.67 |
24. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 34.87 |
25. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 34.89 |
26. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.91 |
27. | Lynsey MILLIKEN | (87) | Helensburgh | 35.13 |
28. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.31 |
29. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 35.46 |
30. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 35.72 |
31. | Nicola MUNRO | (87) | Helensburgh | 36.32 |
| Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | DIS ST |
| Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.22 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.63 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.90 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 30.95 |
5. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 31.24 |
6. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.51 |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Cumbernauld | 31.89 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.13 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.70 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 32.84 |
5. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 32.85 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 33.24 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.70 |
8. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 34.86 |
9. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 35.10 |
10. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 35.44 |
11. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 38.11 |
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.96 |
2. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Cumbernauld | 31.41 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.52 |
4. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 32.49 |
5. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 32.72 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 33.48 |
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.00 |
2. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 34.34 |
3. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.51 |
4. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 34.65 |
5. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 34.76 |
6. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.80 |
7. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.81 |
8. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 34.84 |
9. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.14 |
10. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.18 |
11. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 36.09 |
12. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 36.22 |
13. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.31 |
14. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 36.33 |
15. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.44 |
16. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.53 |
17. | Fiona DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.60 |
18. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 36.80 |
19. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 36.87 |
20. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.89 |
21. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.02 |
22. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.56 |
23. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 37.76 |
24. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.09 |
25. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 38.41 |
26. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.68 |
26. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | Hamilton | 38.68 |
28. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.72 |
29. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.11 |
30. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 39.15 |
31. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.38 |
32. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 39.41 |
33. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 39.76 |
33. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 39.76 |
35. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 39.89 |
36. | Danniel MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 39.93 |
37. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 40.03 |
38. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.26 |
39. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 40.92 |
40. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.12 |
41. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 44.46 |
42. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 44.49 |
| Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.61 |
2. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.03 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 34.26 |
4. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.46 |
5. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 34.56 |
6. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 34.63 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.94 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.59 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.60 |
4. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.70 |
5. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 32.05 |
6. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.16 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.32 |
8. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 32.80 |
9. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 32.93 |
10. | Mary Anne WARD | (87) | Blantyre | 33.16 |
11. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 33.62 |
12. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.65 |
13. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 33.96 |
14. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 34.02 |
15. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.15 |
16. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 34.25 |
17. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 34.31 |
18. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 34.37 |
19. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.46 |
20. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 34.70 |
20. | Kirstin MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.70 |
22. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 34.93 |
23. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.03 |
24. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.12 |
25. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 35.29 |
26. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.30 |
27. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 35.35 |
28. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 35.43 |
29. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 35.44 |
30. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 35.52 |
31. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.57 |
32. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.59 |
33. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 35.94 |
34. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 36.03 |
35. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 36.31 |
36. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 36.33 |
37. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.56 |
38. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.79 |
39. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 37.13 |
40. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.93 |
41. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 38.03 |
42. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 38.67 |
43. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 39.65 |
44. | Sophia McKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.84 |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.83 |
2. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.22 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.36 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.49 |
5. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 31.63 |
6. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.25 |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.59 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.16 |
3. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 33.50 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 34.42 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 34.54 |
6. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.86 |
7. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.08 |
8. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 36.03 |
9. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.69 |
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.25 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.22 |
3. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 33.26 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 34.43 |
5. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.67 |
6. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 34.82 |
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.36 |
2. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.67 |
3. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 36.01 |
4. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 36.27 |
5. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 36.38 |
6. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.80 |
7. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 36.85 |
8. | Fiona DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.90 |
9. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.08 |
10. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 37.43 |
11. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.72 |
12. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.74 |
13. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 37.76 |
14. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.86 |
15. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 37.87 |
16. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.00 |
17. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.07 |
18. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.11 |
19. | Danniel MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 38.17 |
20. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.40 |
21. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.48 |
22. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.71 |
23. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.89 |
23. | Jenna McCLUSKEY | (90) | West Dunbart | 38.89 |
25. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.90 |
25. | Elise ROGERS | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.90 |
27. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 39.19 |
28. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.24 |
29. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 39.28 |
30. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.29 |
31. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.45 |
32. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.89 |
33. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 40.10 |
33. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 40.10 |
35. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 40.11 |
36. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | Blantyre | 40.31 |
37. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 40.38 |
38. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 40.46 |
39. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 40.63 |
40. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 40.79 |
41. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 40.92 |
42. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 41.55 |
43. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 42.75 |
| Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.00 |
2. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.35 |
3. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.58 |
4. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 35.70 |
5. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 35.86 |
6. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.50 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.59 |
2. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 32.46 |
3. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.61 |
4. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.76 |
5. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.19 |
6. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.61 |
7. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.62 |
8. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.80 |
9. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.25 |
10. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 34.53 |
11. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 34.66 |
12. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 34.73 |
13. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.76 |
14. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 34.79 |
15. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 34.83 |
16. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 34.97 |
16. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 34.97 |
18. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 34.99 |
19. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 35.07 |
20. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.44 |
21. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 35.61 |
22. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 35.73 |
23. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.87 |
24. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.92 |
25. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 36.12 |
26. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 36.13 |
27. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 36.16 |
28. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 36.22 |
29. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.51 |
30. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | South Lanark | 36.56 |
31. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.64 |
32. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.78 |
33. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 36.90 |
34. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 37.42 |
35. | Kirstin MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.43 |
36. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.46 |
37. | Sophia McKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.49 |
38. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.79 |
39. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dunbart | 37.90 |
40. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.11 |
41. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 38.18 |
42. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 38.27 |
| Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.72 |
2. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 31.87 |
3. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.33 |
4. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.55 |
5. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.12 |
6. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.48 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.89 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.79 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.92 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.93 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 32.99 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 33.05 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 33.19 |
8. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 33.30 |
9. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.33 |
10. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.45 |
11. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.49 |
12. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 34.54 |
13. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 34.86 |
14. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 35.04 |
15. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 35.20 |
16. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 35.46 |
17. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 36.10 |
18. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 36.17 |
19. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 36.30 |
20. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.48 |
20. | Lynsey MILLIKEN | (87) | Helensburgh | 36.48 |
22. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 36.55 |
23. | Kirsty GAULT | (87) | Inverclyde | 37.03 |
24. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 37.30 |
25. | Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 37.55 |
26. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 37.85 |
27. | Nicola MUNRO | (87) | Helensburgh | 38.07 |
28. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 38.29 |
29. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | South Lanark | 38.73 |
30. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 38.93 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.99 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.10 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.71 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.80 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 33.40 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 33.70 |
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.73 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:14.46 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.44 |
4. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.91 |
5. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.08 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.76 |
7. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.49 |
8. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.64 |
9. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.34 |
10. | Danniel MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:20.38 |
11. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.42 |
12. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.66 |
13. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.81 |
14. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:21.20 |
15. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:22.03 |
16. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.11 |
17. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.32 |
18. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.66 |
18. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:22.66 |
20. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.75 |
21. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:22.95 |
22. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.22 |
23. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.74 |
24. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.14 |
25. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.76 |
26. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:24.82 |
27. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:25.33 |
28. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:25.34 |
29. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:25.59 |
30. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.66 |
31. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:25.81 |
32. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.93 |
33. | Fiona COLLINS | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:26.28 |
34. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 1:26.53 |
35. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.78 |
36. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:27.14 |
37. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:27.83 |
38. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.95 |
39. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:28.24 |
40. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.57 |
41. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.94 |
| Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS SL 2L. |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.20 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:14.67 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.84 |
4. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.85 |
4. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.85 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.12 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.97 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.18 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.71 |
4. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.94 |
5. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:12.95 |
6. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.63 |
7. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:14.80 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:14.84 |
9. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.85 |
10. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.16 |
11. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:15.62 |
12. | Kirstin MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.67 |
13. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.12 |
14. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.83 |
15. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.93 |
16. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.39 |
17. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.43 |
18. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:18.51 |
19. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:18.61 |
20. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.94 |
21. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.06 |
22. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.28 |
23. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:19.34 |
24. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 1:19.39 |
25. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:19.44 |
26. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:19.45 |
27. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:19.55 |
28. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.78 |
29. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:20.00 |
30. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:20.04 |
31. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.11 |
32. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.86 |
33. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.03 |
34. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.20 |
35. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.30 |
36. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:21.64 |
37. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:22.18 |
38. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 1:22.23 |
39. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.29 |
40. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.80 |
41. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.02 |
42. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:23.80 |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.52 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.76 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.32 |
4. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:12.67 |
5. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.47 |
6. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.58 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:10.33 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.03 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.51 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:11.81 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:11.91 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.94 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.97 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:13.09 |
9. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:13.30 |
10. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.41 |
11. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.46 |
12. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.42 |
13. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:15.58 |
14. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:15.66 |
15. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:15.89 |
16. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 1:16.09 |
17. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.36 |
18. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:16.60 |
19. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.87 |
20. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:17.09 |
21. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.93 |
22. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:18.80 |
23. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:19.08 |
24. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:19.87 |
25. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:23.70 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:08.49 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:10.47 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.99 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:12.26 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.28 |
| Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 4x1L. I.M
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.06 |
2. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.04 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.55 |
4. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.71 |
5. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
5. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service