Kirkcaldy Pool
24th & 25th August 2002
Heats Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 27.43 |
2. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 28.44 |
3. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 29.03 |
4. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 29.11 |
5. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 29.42 |
6. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 29.58 |
7. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 30.14 |
8. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 30.94 |
9. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 31.18 |
9. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 31.18 |
11. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 31.67 |
12. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 32.52 |
13. | David ANDERSON | (87) | Midlothian | 33.16 |
14. | Ryam MILLS | (88) | Midlothian | 35.39 |
| Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | DIS ST |
Heats Boys 12/13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 29.35 |
2. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 30.91 |
3. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 31.18 |
4. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 31.43 |
5. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 31.60 |
6. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 31.82 |
7. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 31.94 |
8. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 32.08 |
9. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 32.29 |
10. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 33.13 |
11. | Ian SMITH | (88) | Midlothian | 33.18 |
12. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 33.76 |
13. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 34.29 |
14. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 34.44 |
15. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 34.79 |
16. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 35.62 |
17. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 35.65 |
18. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 36.04 |
19. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 36.20 |
20. | Scott ROBERTSON | (88) | Midlothian | 36.78 |
21. | Murray ROBB | (89) | Aberdeen | 37.22 |
22. | Adam McLACHLAN | (89) | Cardenden | 38.02 |
23. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 38.22 |
24. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 38.61 |
25. | William PIDDOCK | (89) | Incas | 38.83 |
26. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 38.91 |
27. | Stuart REID | (89) | Cardenden | 39.18 |
28. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 39.83 |
29. | David ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 40.15 |
30. | Murray STEWART | (90) | Fins | 40.99 |
Final Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 27.42 |
2. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 28.68 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 28.90 |
4. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 29.38 |
5. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 29.45 |
6. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 29.54 |
Final Boys 12/13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 29.75 |
2. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 30.43 |
3. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 30.95 |
4. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 31.29 |
5. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 31.64 |
6. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 32.07 |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 35.08 |
2. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 36.00 |
3. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 36.42 |
4. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 36.45 |
5. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 37.76 |
6. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 38.27 |
7. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 38.37 |
8. | Liam REDPATH | (92) | Glenrothes | 40.12 |
9. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 40.21 |
10. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Incas | 40.47 |
11. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 40.49 |
12. | Nathan ELLIOT | (91) | Fins | 40.63 |
13. | Roderick EWLES | (91) | Incas | 41.16 |
14. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 41.66 |
15. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 42.40 |
16. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 43.48 |
17. | Douglas RUSSELL | (90) | Cardenden | 43.51 |
18. | Andrew GRAHAM | (91) | Fins | 43.64 |
19. | Matt McPHERSON | (92) | Fins | 47.53 |
20. | Jack IRVINE | (91) | Fins | 48.72 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 35.72 |
2. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 36.60 |
3. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 37.47 |
4. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 38.00 |
5. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 39.26 |
| Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | DIS ST |
Heats Boys 12/13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:06.46 |
2. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:07.38 |
3. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 1:08.13 |
4. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:08.74 |
5. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:09.19 |
6. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:10.16 |
7. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:10.87 |
8. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:11.52 |
9. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:11.63 |
10. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:11.91 |
11. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:12.01 |
12. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:13.76 |
13. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:14.27 |
14. | Ian SMITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.47 |
15. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:14.83 |
15. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 1:14.83 |
17. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:15.16 |
18. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 1:15.97 |
19. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:16.58 |
20. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 1:16.69 |
21. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:17.11 |
22. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:17.92 |
23. | Murray ROBB | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:20.51 |
24. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:20.56 |
25. | William PIDDOCK | (89) | Incas | 1:22.01 |
26. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 1:24.30 |
27. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 1:24.51 |
28. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 1:26.43 |
29. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:28.50 |
30. | Liam BALL | (90) | Fins | 1:31.65 |
Final Boys 12/13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:05.88 |
2. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 1:06.11 |
3. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:07.29 |
4. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:09.52 |
5. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:10.09 |
| Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | DIS ST |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 1:15.32 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:15.49 |
3. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 1:20.46 |
4. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:22.01 |
5. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:24.32 |
6. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:25.11 |
7. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:29.28 |
8. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Incas | 1:30.90 |
9. | Roderick EWLES | (91) | Incas | 1:32.57 |
10. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 1:34.49 |
11. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:37.41 |
12. | Andrew CONDIE | (91) | Incas | 1:38.94 |
Heats Boys 14 Years/Over 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Cardenden | 1:01.75 |
2. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:01.82 |
3. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:05.32 |
4. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | 1:06.67 |
5. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:06.72 |
6. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:07.43 |
7. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:08.21 |
8. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:08.83 |
9. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:09.68 |
10. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 1:09.80 |
11. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.57 |
12. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:10.74 |
13. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.87 |
14. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:13.45 |
15. | David ANDERSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:14.17 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 1:15.40 |
2. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:18.99 |
3. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 1:19.16 |
4. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:22.71 |
5. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:25.10 |
Too Fast
|
Blair HUSH |
(92) |
Fins |
1:14.07 |
Final Boys 14 Years/Over 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Cardenden | 1:00.95 |
2. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:01.74 |
3. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:03.59 |
4. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:06.21 |
5. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | 1:06.29 |
6. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:08.27 |
Heats Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 36.26 |
2. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 38.29 |
3. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.78 |
4. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 39.90 |
5. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 39.95 |
6. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 40.73 |
7. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 42.77 |
8. | Ryam MILLS | (88) | Midlothian | 43.48 |
9. | David ANDERSON | (87) | Midlothian | 43.50 |
Final Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 35.43 |
2. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 37.43 |
3. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.33 |
4. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 38.90 |
5. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 40.63 |
6. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 40.72 |
Heats Boys 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 47.13 |
2. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 47.94 |
3. | John KAY | (92) | Cardenden | 48.09 |
4. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 48.78 |
5. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 49.66 |
6. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 49.77 |
7. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 50.44 |
8. | Liam BARTON | (92) | Midlothian | 50.57 |
9. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 50.85 |
9. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 50.85 |
11. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 51.12 |
12. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 51.57 |
13. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 51.67 |
14. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 51.99 |
15. | Nathan ELLIOT | (91) | Fins | 53.38 |
16. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 54.29 |
17. | Andrew GRAHAM | (91) | Fins | 55.79 |
18. | Matt McPHERSON | (92) | Fins | 55.93 |
19. | Liam REDPATH | (92) | Glenrothes | 56.00 |
19. | Jack IRVINE | (91) | Fins | 56.00 |
21. | Douglas RUSSELL | (90) | Cardenden | 58.42 |
22. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 1:00.15 |
Final Boys 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John KAY | (92) | Cardenden | 46.92 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 47.24 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 48.94 |
4. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 49.03 |
5. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 49.45 |
6. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 49.68 |
Heats Boys 12/13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 39.41 |
2. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 39.60 |
3. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 40.14 |
4. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 40.27 |
5. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 40.29 |
6. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 40.91 |
7. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 40.97 |
8. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 40.98 |
9. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 42.07 |
10. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 43.90 |
11. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 44.66 |
12. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 44.78 |
13. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 44.80 |
14. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 44.93 |
15. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 45.07 |
16. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 45.15 |
17. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 45.64 |
18. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 46.69 |
19. | Murray ROBB | (89) | Aberdeen | 47.46 |
20. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 47.53 |
21. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 49.15 |
22. | Murray STEWART | (90) | Fins | 49.20 |
23. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 49.79 |
24. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 50.19 |
25. | Stuart REID | (89) | Cardenden | 50.31 |
26. | Adam McLACHLAN | (89) | Cardenden | 52.04 |
27. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 52.71 |
| Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | DIS SA 1L. |
Final Boys 12/13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 39.37 |
2. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 39.96 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 40.05 |
4. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 40.06 |
5. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 40.70 |
6. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 42.39 |
Heats Boys 12/13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 1:27.78 |
2. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:27.95 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:28.75 |
4. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:29.19 |
5. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:30.14 |
6. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:31.91 |
7. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 1:31.95 |
8. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:34.55 |
9. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:34.66 |
10. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 1:34.86 |
11. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:35.74 |
12. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 1:35.96 |
13. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:37.38 |
14. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:37.61 |
15. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:38.24 |
16. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:38.56 |
17. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:40.20 |
18. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:41.92 |
19. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:43.57 |
20. | Murray ROBB | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:44.43 |
21. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 1:44.57 |
22. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 1:45.55 |
23. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:46.95 |
24. | Liam BALL | (90) | Fins | 1:46.99 |
25. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:48.15 |
26. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 1:48.40 |
27. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:52.12 |
28. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:52.37 |
| Stuart REID | (89) | Cardenden | DIS ST |
Final Boys 12/13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:26.29 |
2. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 1:28.10 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:28.74 |
4. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:29.29 |
5. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:31.82 |
6. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:38.70 |
Heats Boys 11yrs/Under 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jak W SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:40.67 |
2. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:41.32 |
3. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 1:44.19 |
4. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:44.53 |
5. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:50.71 |
6. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 1:51.89 |
7. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:52.29 |
8. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:55.01 |
9. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 1:56.70 |
Heats Boys 14yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.23 |
2. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.13 |
3. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:26.41 |
4. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:27.82 |
5. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:28.08 |
6. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:30.92 |
7. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:32.65 |
8. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 1:33.80 |
9. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:35.79 |
Final Boys 11yrs/Under 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:38.10 |
2. | Jak W SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:39.33 |
3. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:43.23 |
4. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 1:43.55 |
5. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:49.82 |
6. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 1:51.21 |
Final Boys 14yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.17 |
2. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:24.70 |
3. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:25.19 |
4. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:26.92 |
5. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:28.98 |
6. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:29.07 |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 41.07 |
2. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 41.33 |
3. | Jak W SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 41.46 |
4. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 41.98 |
5. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 43.57 |
6. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 44.10 |
7. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 44.27 |
8. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 46.25 |
9. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 46.52 |
10. | Liam REDPATH | (92) | Glenrothes | 47.50 |
11. | Douglas RUSSELL | (90) | Cardenden | 50.00 |
12. | John KAY | (92) | Cardenden | 51.51 |
13. | Nathan ELLIOT | (91) | Fins | 52.73 |
14. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 56.89 |
15. | Andrew GRAHAM | (91) | Fins | 56.92 |
| Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | DIS ST |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jak W SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 40.59 |
2. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 41.39 |
3. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 41.85 |
4. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 42.36 |
5. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 42.48 |
6. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 44.26 |
Heats Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 33.86 |
2. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 34.39 |
3. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 34.57 |
4. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 36.23 |
5. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 37.55 |
6. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 38.78 |
7. | David ANDERSON | (87) | Midlothian | 41.20 |
Final Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 33.79 |
2. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 33.97 |
3. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 35.22 |
4. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 35.73 |
5. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 38.24 |
6. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.50 |
Heats Boys 12/13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 36.59 |
2. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 37.39 |
3. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 37.52 |
4. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 38.90 |
5. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 39.01 |
6. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 39.10 |
7. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 39.43 |
8. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 39.65 |
9. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 39.72 |
10. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 39.79 |
11. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 39.85 |
12. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 40.95 |
13. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 41.25 |
14. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 41.65 |
15. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 41.71 |
16. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 42.66 |
17. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 42.83 |
18. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 43.39 |
19. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 44.59 |
20. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 44.62 |
21. | Murray ROBB | (89) | Aberdeen | 45.46 |
22. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 45.70 |
23. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 48.75 |
24. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 50.83 |
25. | Liam BALL | (90) | Fins | 52.55 |
Too Fast
|
Oliver PIERCY |
(89) |
Midlothian |
32.30 |
Final Boys 12/13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 35.67 |
2. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 36.16 |
3. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 36.63 |
4. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 38.17 |
5. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 38.23 |
6. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 38.81 |
Heats Boys 14 Years/Over 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:12.80 |
2. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:17.54 |
3. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:17.83 |
4. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:17.84 |
5. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.91 |
6. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:22.01 |
7. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:23.57 |
8. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.98 |
9. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:28.82 |
10. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.73 |
Final Boys 14 Years/Over 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:13.54 |
2. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:17.68 |
3. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:17.85 |
4. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.18 |
5. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.79 |
6. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.87 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:29.25 |
2. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 1:34.79 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:35.15 |
4. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:44.10 |
5. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 1:45.03 |
Heats Boys 12/13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:16.39 |
2. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:21.48 |
3. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:22.64 |
4. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:27.65 |
5. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:28.44 |
6. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:29.23 |
7. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:29.25 |
8. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:29.26 |
9. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:30.55 |
10. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:33.04 |
11. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:33.91 |
12. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:36.74 |
13. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:36.78 |
14. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:40.05 |
15. | Murray ROBB | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:44.98 |
16. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 1:49.54 |
Final Boys 12/13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:16.19 |
2. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:21.18 |
3. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:25.00 |
4. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:28.43 |
5. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:29.99 |
6. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:30.12 |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 42.62 |
2. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 42.88 |
3. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 43.06 |
4. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 44.27 |
5. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 44.76 |
6. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 45.07 |
7. | Liam REDPATH | (92) | Glenrothes | 46.82 |
8. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 47.92 |
9. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 48.51 |
10. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 48.78 |
11. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Incas | 49.14 |
12. | Andrew GRAHAM | (91) | Fins | 51.16 |
13. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 52.01 |
14. | Matt McPHERSON | (92) | Fins | 52.54 |
15. | Douglas RUSSELL | (90) | Cardenden | 53.44 |
16. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 55.29 |
17. | Roderick EWLES | (91) | Incas | 55.48 |
18. | Jack IRVINE | (91) | Fins | 58.58 |
| Nathan ELLIOT | (91) | Fins | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 40.94 |
2. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 40.97 |
3. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 41.81 |
4. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 44.08 |
5. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 44.83 |
6. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 45.81 |
Heats Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 34.97 |
2. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 36.42 |
3. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 37.70 |
4. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 38.00 |
5. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 38.35 |
6. | David ANDERSON | (87) | Midlothian | 38.52 |
| Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
Final Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 35.24 |
2. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 36.79 |
3. | David ANDERSON | (87) | Midlothian | 38.60 |
4. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 38.62 |
5. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 39.01 |
6. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 39.74 |
Heats Boys 12/13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 36.51 |
2. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 36.85 |
3. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 36.87 |
4. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 38.52 |
5. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 38.69 |
6. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 38.75 |
7. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 39.39 |
8. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 40.22 |
9. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 40.80 |
10. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 41.09 |
11. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 41.36 |
12. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 41.44 |
13. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 41.75 |
14. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 41.93 |
15. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 41.99 |
16. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 42.83 |
17. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 42.95 |
18. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 43.19 |
19. | Murray ROBB | (89) | Aberdeen | 43.58 |
20. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 43.82 |
21. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 44.19 |
22. | Adam McLACHLAN | (89) | Cardenden | 45.96 |
23. | Stuart REID | (89) | Cardenden | 46.11 |
24. | Jamie WALKER | (90) | Fins | 46.38 |
25. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 48.40 |
26. | Murray STEWART | (90) | Fins | 49.79 |
Final Boys 12/13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 36.29 |
2. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 37.35 |
3. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 39.02 |
4. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 39.06 |
5. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 39.08 |
Too Fast |
Ian GAULD |
(89) |
Brechin |
34.85 |
Heats Boys 12/13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:17.85 |
2. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:19.14 |
3. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:19.69 |
4. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:20.28 |
4. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:20.28 |
6. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:22.30 |
7. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:24.25 |
8. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:24.67 |
9. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:24.98 |
10. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:25.51 |
11. | Ian SMITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:25.67 |
12. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:26.40 |
13. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:28.50 |
14. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:28.93 |
15. | Murray ROBB | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:29.76 |
16. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 1:30.70 |
17. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.15 |
18. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 1:32.64 |
19. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:33.62 |
20. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:33.82 |
21. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 1:34.53 |
22. | David ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:38.94 |
Too Fast |
Oliver PIERCY |
(89) |
Midlothian |
1:15.97 |
| Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | DIS T 2L. |
Final Boys 12/13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:18.91 |
2. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:19.77 |
3. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:20.63 |
4. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:21.19 |
5. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:23.18 |
6. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:23.53 |
Heats Boys 14 Years/Over 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:15.09 |
2. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:16.12 |
3. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:17.20 |
4. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.11 |
5. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.17 |
6. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:20.77 |
7. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:23.38 |
8. | David ANDERSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:24.41 |
9. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 1:26.09 |
Final Boys 14 Years/Over 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:13.95 |
2. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:15.01 |
3. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:15.71 |
4. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:18.65 |
5. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | 1:19.77 |
6. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:21.55 |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:24.67 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:25.78 |
3. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:32.52 |
4. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:32.99 |
5. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:33.39 |
6. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 1:34.02 |
7. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:38.95 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:24.94 |
2. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.92 |
3. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:33.55 |
4. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:34.26 |
5. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 1:34.51 |
Too Fast |
Ross LEARMONTH |
(91) |
Livingston |
1:23.47 |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:29.07 |
2. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 1:31.47 |
3. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 1:33.99 |
4. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:36.12 |
5. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:36.65 |
6. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:36.77 |
7. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:38.13 |
8. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 1:39.41 |
9. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 1:40.73 |
10. | Liam REDPATH | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:43.62 |
11. | Liam BARTON | (92) | Midlothian | 1:46.40 |
12. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 1:49.94 |
13. | Roderick EWLES | (91) | Incas | 1:57.78 |
14. | Andrew CONDIE | (91) | Incas | 2:01.90 |
| Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | DIS T 3L. |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:28.06 |
2. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 1:33.75 |
3. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 1:34.99 |
4. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:35.77 |
5. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:37.40 |
6. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:40.74 |
Heats Boys 12/13 Years 100m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:22.19 |
2. | Ian SMITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.83 |
3. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:24.33 |
4. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:24.82 |
5. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:25.81 |
6. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:26.08 |
7. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 1:26.63 |
8. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.72 |
9. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:28.46 |
10. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:28.89 |
11. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 1:28.93 |
12. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:29.17 |
13. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:29.60 |
14. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:29.78 |
15. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 1:30.53 |
16. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 1:32.89 |
17. | Murray ROBB | (89) | Aberdeen | 1:33.37 |
18. | Scott ROBERTSON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:33.97 |
19. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:35.81 |
20. | William PIDDOCK | (89) | Incas | 1:36.77 |
21. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 1:42.22 |
Too Fast |
Oliver PIERCY |
(89) |
Midlothian |
1:16.94 |
Too Fast |
Chris SCOTT |
(88) |
Teviotdale |
1:19.46 |
Final Boys 12/13 Years 100m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:23.27 |
2. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:23.74 |
3. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:24.02 |
4. | Ian SMITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:24.22 |
5. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:24.93 |
Too Fast |
Ian GAULD |
(89) |
Brechin |
1:19.75 |
Final Boys 14 Years/Over 100m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:15.82 |
2. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:16.84 |
3. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:17.95 |
4. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 1:22.01 |
5. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:22.86 |
6. | David ANDERSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:25.34 |
Heats Girls 14 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 30.80 |
2. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 31.45 |
3. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 31.49 |
4. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 31.54 |
5. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 31.59 |
6. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 33.27 |
7. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.39 |
8. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 33.97 |
9. | Laura BLAMIRE | (88) | Livingston | 34.00 |
10. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 34.07 |
11. | Lucy WATSON | (86) | Blairgowrie | 34.20 |
12. | Jenny SCOTT | (86) | Midlothian | 34.48 |
13. | Nicola MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 37.23 |
14. | Elspeth RICHARDSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 39.12 |
Heats Girls 12/13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 32.42 |
2. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 32.94 |
3. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 33.01 |
4. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 33.08 |
5. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 33.56 |
6. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 33.66 |
7. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 34.33 |
8. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 34.70 |
9. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 35.12 |
10. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 35.43 |
11. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 35.82 |
12. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 36.03 |
13. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 36.04 |
14. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 36.21 |
15. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 36.33 |
16. | Jennifer LIDDELL | (89) | Livingston | 36.41 |
17. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | Glenrothes | 36.76 |
18. | Hayley LOUDON | (88) | Cupar | 36.85 |
19. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Midlothian | 37.43 |
20. | Zara MACCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 37.60 |
21. | Sinead PATTERSON | (89) | Midlothian | 37.77 |
22. | Catherine FIDDES | (88) | Aberdeen | 37.99 |
23. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Cupar | 38.06 |
24. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (90) | Cardenden | 38.27 |
25. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 38.31 |
26. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 38.53 |
27. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 39.47 |
28. | Kelly RUSSELL | (88) | Cardenden | 41.83 |
29. | Ruth LAMOND | (89) | Fins | 42.27 |
Final Girls 14 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 30.30 |
2. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 31.18 |
3. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 31.55 |
4. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 31.68 |
5. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 31.98 |
6. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 35.60 |
Final Girls 12/13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 32.29 |
2. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 32.86 |
3. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 32.89 |
4. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 33.12 |
5. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 33.46 |
6. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 33.75 |
Heats Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 34.10 |
2. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 34.21 |
3. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 34.43 |
4. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 34.64 |
5. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 35.56 |
6. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 36.17 |
7. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 36.22 |
8. | Lauren ALLAN | (92) | Cheshunt | 36.36 |
9. | Alexander BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 37.30 |
10. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 37.58 |
11. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 37.83 |
12. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 37.93 |
13. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 37.94 |
14. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 38.97 |
15. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 39.11 |
16. | Lynsey McLEISH | (90) | Midlothian | 40.15 |
17. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 40.16 |
18. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 40.28 |
19. | Rachel WESTWATER | (92) | Glenrothes | 40.98 |
20. | Sarah McKIE | (92) | Cardenden | 42.01 |
21. | Claire BUIST | (93) | Cardenden | 42.05 |
22. | Jemma HARRIS | (92) | Incas | 42.52 |
23. | Taime VENTERS-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 43.95 |
24. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 44.71 |
25. | Gemma STEVENSON | (92) | Fins | 45.11 |
26. | Samantha FELL | (91) | Glenrothes | 45.44 |
27. | Robyn MELVILLE | (92) | Fins | 46.66 |
28. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 48.52 |
29. | Gillian GLACHAN | (91) | Fins | 49.57 |
30. | Briony LESLIE | (92) | Fins | 49.81 |
31. | Sarah HOGWOOD | (92) | Glenrothes | 50.25 |
32. | Ruth McLACHLAN | (92) | Cardenden | 51.90 |
33. | Niasherelle MAXWELL | (90) | Fins | 54.22 |
| Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | DIS ST |
Final Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 33.80 |
2. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 34.20 |
3. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 34.73 |
4. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 35.05 |
5. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 36.39 |
6. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 36.76 |
Heats Girls 12/13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:10.31 |
2. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:10.50 |
3. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:10.56 |
4. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:12.77 |
5. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:13.12 |
6. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:14.94 |
7. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:15.57 |
8. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:15.92 |
9. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:16.45 |
10. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:16.91 |
10. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:16.91 |
12. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:16.93 |
13. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:17.98 |
14. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:18.08 |
15. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:18.26 |
16. | Sarah LUMSDEN | (88) | Incas | 1:18.45 |
17. | Sarah-Jane WOODALL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:18.70 |
18. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:18.81 |
19. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 1:18.86 |
20. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:19.78 |
21. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:21.08 |
22. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.15 |
23. | Jennifer LIDDELL | (89) | Livingston | 1:21.31 |
24. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:22.23 |
25. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:22.34 |
26. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 1:24.52 |
27. | Zara MACCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 1:24.96 |
28. | Catherine FIDDES | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:25.54 |
29. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (90) | Cardenden | 1:27.21 |
30. | Ruth LAMOND | (89) | Fins | 1:29.98 |
Final Girls 12/13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:09.99 |
1. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:09.99 |
3. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:10.77 |
4. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:13.10 |
5. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:13.36 |
6. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:15.11 |
Heats Girls 11 Years/Under 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 1:15.99 |
2. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:18.68 |
3. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:20.79 |
4. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 1:21.47 |
5. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:22.09 |
6. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 1:22.13 |
7. | Lauren ALLAN | (92) | Cheshunt | 1:22.20 |
8. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 1:22.28 |
9. | Lisa McGURK | (91) | Dunfermline | 1:22.69 |
10. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 1:22.79 |
11. | Emily BRADSHAW | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:23.31 |
12. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 1:24.14 |
13. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:24.15 |
14. | Isabelle COWEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:24.36 |
15. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:26.61 |
16. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 1:26.72 |
17. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:27.78 |
18. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 1:28.38 |
19. | Laura THOMSON | (91) | Dunfermline | 1:29.57 |
20. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 1:31.93 |
21. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:33.39 |
22. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 1:41.49 |
Too Fast |
Mairi MORRISON |
(92) |
Incas |
1:14.78 |