Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 29.34 |
2. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 31.54 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.26 |
4. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 32.60 |
5. | Darren DUNCAN | (90) | Lochaber | 33.10 |
6. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 33.40 |
7. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 33.41 |
8. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 33.67 |
9. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 33.76 |
10. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.63 |
11. | Nathaniel WELSH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 36.74 |
12. | Leigh JONES | (90) | N Ayrshire | 36.87 |
13. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 36.93 |
14. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 36.97 |
15. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 37.00 |
16. | Lawrence ROBB | (90) | N Ayrshire | 37.02 |
17. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 37.19 |
18. | Stefan BLINCOW | (90) | Dunoon | 38.17 |
19. | Andrew THOMSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 38.24 |
20. | Fraser HAGGERTY | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 38.26 |
21. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.61 |
22. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 40.22 |
23. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 40.51 |
24. | Fraser HOLT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 40.60 |
25. | Connor STEPHENS | (91) | Stranraer | 40.68 |
26. | William BOYLE | (90) | N Ayrshire | 45.51 |
27. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 48.43 |
| Ian Clark | (89) | Larkhall | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Garry J CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 27.69 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 27.75 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 27.81 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 29.06 |
5. | Craig BENNETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.16 |
6. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 29.24 |
7. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 29.46 |
8. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.47 |
9. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 29.50 |
10. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 29.66 |
11. | Christopher HOLT | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.47 |
12. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 30.94 |
13. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.30 |
14. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.20 |
15. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 32.41 |
15. | Oliver McCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 32.41 |
17. | Jamie LOGAN | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 33.35 |
18. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.77 |
19. | Mark McCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.38 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 29.19 |
2. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 31.05 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.58 |
4. | Darren DUNCAN | (90) | Lochaber | 32.64 |
5. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 32.83 |
6. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 33.67 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 26.96 |
2. | Garry J CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 27.44 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 27.47 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 28.80 |
5. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 29.61 |
6. | Craig BENNETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.22 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.03 |
2. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 26.96 |
3. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 27.61 |
4. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 28.53 |
5. | Ewan MURDOCH | (87) | Stranraer | 30.81 |
6. | Brian STEWART | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 30.91 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.17 |
2. | Steven D MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 26.06 |
3. | Stuart GRAHAM | (83) | N Ayrshire | 26.99 |
4. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 27.06 |
5. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 27.62 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 40.39 |
2. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 42.41 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.67 |
4. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 43.71 |
5. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.80 |
6. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 45.34 |
7. | Andrew THOMSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 46.32 |
8. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 46.71 |
9. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 47.17 |
10. | Darren DUNCAN | (90) | Lochaber | 47.30 |
11. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 49.10 |
12. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 49.29 |
13. | Nathaniel WELSH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 50.70 |
14. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 50.88 |
15. | Fraser HAGGERTY | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 51.06 |
16. | Fraser HOLT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 51.11 |
17. | Leigh JONES | (90) | N Ayrshire | 51.16 |
18. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 51.38 |
19. | Connor STEPHENS | (91) | Stranraer | 52.00 |
20. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 52.45 |
21. | William BOYLE | (90) | N Ayrshire | 55.69 |
22. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 55.85 |
23. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 56.10 |
24. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 56.36 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.97 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.30 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.31 |
4. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.20 |
5. | Christopher HOLT | (88) | N Ayrshire | 37.83 |
6. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 38.45 |
7. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 39.16 |
8. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 39.55 |
9. | Garry J CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 40.06 |
10. | Craig BENNETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 40.26 |
11. | Philip BEVERIDGE | (87) | Dunoon | 40.87 |
12. | Oliver McCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 41.53 |
13. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 41.68 |
14. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.33 |
15. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.22 |
16. | Jamie LOGAN | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 43.40 |
17. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 44.45 |
18. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 45.86 |
19. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 49.74 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.16 |
2. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 42.38 |
3. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.64 |
4. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 43.82 |
5. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 45.79 |
| Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.41 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.04 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.86 |
4. | Christopher HOLT | (88) | N Ayrshire | 37.16 |
5. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.32 |
6. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 37.76 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 33.19 |
2. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 35.56 |
3. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 36.84 |
4. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.70 |
5. | Brian STEWART | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 39.38 |
6. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 39.73 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GRAHAM | (83) | N Ayrshire | 32.82 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 32.83 |
3. | Steven D MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 35.75 |
4. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 37.10 |
5. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 38.15 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 33.61 |
2. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 34.89 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 35.86 |
4. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 36.59 |
5. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 36.87 |
6. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.77 |
7. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 38.07 |
8. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 38.60 |
9. | Lawrence ROBB | (90) | N Ayrshire | 39.65 |
10. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 40.94 |
11. | Darren DUNCAN | (90) | Lochaber | 42.07 |
12. | Nathaniel WELSH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 43.05 |
13. | Leigh JONES | (90) | N Ayrshire | 43.17 |
14. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 44.69 |
15. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 44.92 |
16. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 45.25 |
17. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 45.95 |
18. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 49.53 |
19. | Fraser HAGGERTY | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 49.71 |
20. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 57.13 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.34 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.61 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.48 |
4. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.55 |
5. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.65 |
6. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.80 |
7. | Garry J CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 33.21 |
8. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.43 |
9. | Craig BENNETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.63 |
10. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 34.88 |
11. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.41 |
12. | Christopher HOLT | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.98 |
13. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.24 |
14. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 38.41 |
15. | Jamie LOGAN | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 38.98 |
16. | Oliver McCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 42.02 |
17. | Mark McCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 42.83 |
18. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 44.62 |
19. | Niall STEVENSON | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 58.22 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 34.06 |
2. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 34.08 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 35.43 |
4. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.45 |
5. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 37.60 |
6. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 38.28 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.13 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.64 |
3. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.73 |
4. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.18 |
5. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 33.21 |
6. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.58 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.33 |
2. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 29.56 |
3. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.74 |
4. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 31.86 |
5. | Brian STEWART | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 34.08 |
6. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 35.73 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.23 |
2. | Steven D MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 28.92 |
3. | Stuart GRAHAM | (83) | N Ayrshire | 30.66 |
4. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 31.80 |
5. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.18 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 34.65 |
2. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 36.51 |
3. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 37.40 |
4. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 38.63 |
5. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 38.79 |
6. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 39.19 |
7. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 39.28 |
8. | Darren DUNCAN | (90) | Lochaber | 39.87 |
9. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 40.78 |
10. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.48 |
11. | Nathaniel WELSH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 42.25 |
12. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 42.81 |
13. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 43.77 |
14. | Lawrence ROBB | (90) | N Ayrshire | 43.82 |
15. | Leigh JONES | (90) | N Ayrshire | 44.23 |
16. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 44.29 |
17. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 44.38 |
18. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 45.56 |
19. | Fraser HAGGERTY | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 45.57 |
20. | Fraser HOLT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 46.68 |
21. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 48.09 |
22. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 50.27 |
23. | William BOYLE | (90) | N Ayrshire | 53.02 |
24. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 54.93 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.52 |
2. | Garry J CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 31.58 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.45 |
4. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.26 |
5. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.35 |
6. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 34.57 |
7. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.47 |
8. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.95 |
9. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.50 |
10. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.62 |
11. | Craig BENNETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.14 |
12. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 37.23 |
13. | Christopher HOLT | (88) | N Ayrshire | 38.39 |
14. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 38.80 |
15. | Oliver McCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 39.89 |
16. | Jamie LOGAN | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 40.87 |
17. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 42.32 |
18. | Mark McCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 44.60 |
19. | Niall STEVENSON | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 59.79 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 30.83 |
2. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 31.60 |
3. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 32.73 |
4. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.88 |
5. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 35.48 |
6. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 37.38 |
7. | Ewan MURDOCH | (87) | Stranraer | 38.90 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 34.40 |
2. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 36.56 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 37.78 |
4. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 38.26 |
5. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 40.15 |
| Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.63 |
2. | Garry J CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 31.18 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.36 |
4. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.63 |
5. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 34.52 |
6. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.75 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 30.13 |
2. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.66 |
3. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 33.38 |
4. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.78 |
5. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 35.68 |
6. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 39.63 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 30.06 |
2. | Steven D MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 30.86 |
3. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 32.05 |
4. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.30 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 31.18 |
2. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.94 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.06 |
4. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 32.83 |
5. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.85 |
6. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 32.88 |
7. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Unattached | 33.26 |
8. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.68 |
9. | Victoria ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 34.31 |
10. | Ailie Freel | (90) | Larkhall | 34.64 |
11. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 35.12 |
12. | Victoria GRIBBON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.53 |
13. | Susan BEATON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 37.98 |
14. | Caroline WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 38.21 |
15. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 38.54 |
16. | Megan McCOURT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 39.15 |
17. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 40.09 |
18. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 41.37 |
19. | Elizabeth McINNES | (89) | Kilmarnock | 42.02 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Dyer | (87) | Larkhall | 29.92 |
2. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.44 |
3. | Karine RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.72 |
4. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 31.91 |
5. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.33 |
6. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.53 |
7. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 32.87 |
8. | Pamela WRIGHT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.92 |
9. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 33.15 |
10. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 33.28 |
11. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 33.34 |
12. | Simone M DUNCAN | (88) | Lochaber | 33.39 |
13. | Sarah Bryce | (87) | Larkhall | 33.69 |
14. | Ashley Hill | (89) | Larkhall | 34.39 |
15. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.61 |
16. | Alison Shaw | (88) | Larkhall | 35.02 |
17. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 35.27 |
18. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 36.62 |
19. | Emma DEVLIN | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 36.68 |
20. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.10 |
21. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 37.22 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 31.27 |
2. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.63 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 31.88 |
4. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.11 |
5. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 33.70 |
6. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 33.92 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Dyer | (87) | Larkhall | 29.63 |
2. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.92 |
3. | Karine RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.36 |
4. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.05 |
5. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 32.23 |
6. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.59 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.20 |
2. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 31.16 |
3. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 31.17 |
4. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 32.83 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.38 |
2. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 29.87 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 41.11 |
2. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.19 |
3. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 42.79 |
4. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.90 |
5. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 43.35 |
6. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 44.26 |
7. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Unattached | 45.01 |
8. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 45.68 |
9. | Ailie Freel | (90) | Larkhall | 46.24 |
10. | Victoria GRIBBON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 48.04 |
11. | Megan McCOURT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 48.67 |
12. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 50.47 |
13. | Susan BEATON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 50.65 |
14. | Caroline WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 50.85 |
15. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 51.33 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Dyer | (87) | Larkhall | 38.97 |
2. | Sarah Bryce | (87) | Larkhall | 41.48 |
3. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 42.14 |
4. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 42.17 |
5. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 43.23 |
6. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 44.11 |
7. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 44.17 |
8. | Karine RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 44.34 |
9. | Pamela WRIGHT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 44.35 |
10. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 44.42 |
11. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 44.64 |
12. | Simone M DUNCAN | (88) | Lochaber | 45.01 |
13. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 45.24 |
14. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 45.30 |
15. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 45.32 |
16. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 47.73 |
17. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 47.76 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 41.53 |
2. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.63 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.91 |
4. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.06 |
5. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 43.09 |
6. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.58 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Dyer | (87) | Larkhall | 38.26 |
2. | Sarah Bryce | (87) | Larkhall | 41.58 |
3. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 41.63 |
4. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 41.79 |
5. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 42.98 |
6. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 44.36 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 39.26 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 39.46 |
3. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 39.82 |
4. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 41.36 |
5. | Eilidh MARTIN | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 47.27 |
Final GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 40.93 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 34.35 |
2. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.40 |
3. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 36.59 |
4. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 36.77 |
5. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Unattached | 38.31 |
6. | Ailie Freel | (90) | Larkhall | 38.46 |
7. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 39.16 |
8. | Victoria ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 40.66 |
9. | Mhari Bryce | (90) | Larkhall | 42.22 |
10. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 42.91 |
11. | Victoria GRIBBON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.08 |
12. | Caroline WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.46 |
13. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.59 |
14. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 44.55 |
15. | Megan McCOURT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 45.83 |
16. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 49.90 |
17. | Elizabeth McINNES | (89) | Kilmarnock | 52.35 |
| Susan BEATON | (90) | N Ayrshire | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Dyer | (87) | Larkhall | 34.11 |
2. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.43 |
3. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.53 |
4. | Karine RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.82 |
5. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.95 |
6. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 36.56 |
7. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 37.16 |
8. | Pamela WRIGHT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.73 |
9. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 37.80 |
10. | Amanda Brown | (89) | Larkhall | 39.00 |
11. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 39.79 |
12. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 40.24 |
13. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 40.93 |
14. | Simone M DUNCAN | (88) | Lochaber | 41.01 |
15. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 44.06 |
16. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 44.23 |
17. | Emma DEVLIN | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 46.61 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 34.14 |
2. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.57 |
3. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 36.70 |
4. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 36.92 |
5. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Unattached | 38.37 |
6. | Ailie Freel | (90) | Larkhall | 39.02 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 33.87 |
2. | Laura Dyer | (87) | Larkhall | 33.98 |
3. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.65 |
4. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.08 |
5. | Karine RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 36.12 |
6. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 36.51 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 32.51 |
2. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.86 |
3. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 34.56 |
4. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 35.01 |
5. | Jennifer DEAN | (87) | Kilmarnock | 37.43 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 32.69 |
2. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.76 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 36.47 |
2. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.69 |
3. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 37.94 |
4. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 38.87 |
5. | Victoria GRIBBON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 39.88 |
6. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Unattached | 40.45 |
7. | Victoria ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 40.51 |
8. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.78 |
9. | Mhari Bryce | (90) | Larkhall | 41.19 |
10. | Susan BEATON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.55 |
11. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 42.74 |
12. | Caroline WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.63 |
13. | Nadine Whitefield | (90) | Larkhall | 43.73 |
14. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 43.99 |
15. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 45.30 |
16. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 45.46 |
17. | Megan McCOURT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 46.31 |
18. | Elizabeth McINNES | (89) | Kilmarnock | 51.23 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 34.66 |
2. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 35.25 |
3. | Laura Dyer | (87) | Larkhall | 35.29 |
4. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.98 |
5. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.39 |
6. | Karine RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.65 |
7. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 38.44 |
8. | Pamela WRIGHT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 39.61 |
9. | Simone M DUNCAN | (88) | Lochaber | 39.65 |
10. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 39.77 |
11. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 40.09 |
12. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 40.44 |
13. | Emma DEVLIN | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 41.14 |
14. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 41.99 |
15. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 43.21 |
16. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 44.12 |
17. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 46.45 |
| Alison Shaw | (88) | Larkhall | DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 36.52 |
2. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.09 |
3. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 38.22 |
4. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 39.36 |
5. | Victoria GRIBBON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 39.46 |
6. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Unattached | 40.68 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Dyer | (87) | Larkhall | 34.23 |
2. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 34.78 |
3. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 35.19 |
4. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 37.06 |
5. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.19 |
6. | Karine RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.66 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.44 |
2. | Kay ADAMS | (83) | Stranraer | 35.84 |
3. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 36.63 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 34.06 |
2. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 34.71 |
3. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 38.00 |
4. | Jennifer DEAN | (87) | Kilmarnock | 42.32 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service